?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 7th
10:56 am
More 17 Again stuff  
Bloopers from my secret source :D



I think they had to sanitize that blooper roll. lol. (OH and you might have guessed my secret source has an advanced copy, thus the secrecy).

Also from the WB 17 Again podcast:

 
 
Mood: amusedamused
38 38 comments Comment
 
 
unwrapme on August 7th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Oh man, the blooper real is seriously testing my self control. I think I can wait until Monday, not too long to wait now :] & I love how much praise Zac gets from his co-stars, everyone who has worked with him seems to have at least one positive thing to say about him, and his professionalism.
lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
I LOVE your secret source :D
IceGoddess: dirty little secret you're so damn addicccmskatechick on August 7th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
Ohhh man <3
Dawndawniky on August 7th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to get my dvd. I just got an email from Play.com to say that it's been shipped!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
ewwwww, I hate sweet pickles too!

yyeuuck!
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 7th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the bloopers :)
Shruti: Zac | Scarlett O'Donnellcalcified on August 7th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
For a moment I thought he said "you got pwned" instead of "you got owned" (actually I'm still not 100% sure he didn't...) I was mildly horrified, mildly in love.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
he said pwned.
(no subject) - calcified on August 7th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 8th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 8th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 8th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 8th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 05:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 7th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
what does he say with the eating scene? I didn't understood that.

and thank u & ur source
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
"I'm so sorry, these are sweet pickles... this was a bad idea.."



Which I can't figure out if Zac's in character or not. Either way it's funny.

(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on August 8th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 7th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)

YAY! :D I can't wait for Tues.

Question, should I prebuy or just go in day of?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
i get it day of. i wouldn't be able to handle ups or usps fucking something up, lol.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 7th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 8th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 8th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
am i the only one having trouble downloading the podcast????

what you posted here...is that it????

which was adorable btw.....Zac Efron does indeed do it all!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 8th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
The "He's Got It All" YT embed is the full iTunes podcast.
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on August 8th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 8th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ashley in the Sky with Diamondschicken_queen on August 8th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
Is your secret source Zefron himself?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
fuck i wish lol.
jessica3311: RSjessica3311 on August 8th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
i hope this secret source hooks us up w/ the deleted scenes :D
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 04:25 am (UTC)
idk about that. lol.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 8th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311jessica3311 on August 8th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
http://twitter.com/distressedjeans

Saw Zac Efron & Samuel L. Jackson hving lunch @ the Polo Lounge 2day. Couldnt stop staring at Zac. Sam wore a plaid beret & a bluetooth.27 minutes ago from web

idk if this is true since this person is in Cali and I would think hes still filming.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 8th, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
lol. i saw that too and was like wut wut?

but she said she stared at him. i know cali surfer boys with blonde hair and blue eyes are a dime a dozen in h-wood (per zefron himself) but you'd think he's distinctive enough that someone sort of in the industry would know.

overall i don't believe it yet but it would be funny/awesome if it were true.