?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 6th
11:18 pm
Two MAOW BTS Shots, eta: 1 sailing pic, lol  




source

WHAT A LOVELY DAY IT HAS BEEN IN ZAC LAND!

Whatever will tomorrow bring? :D

ETA: A sailing pic from a few days ago. I hate to be so focused on the pretty, but could he wear something more attractive (screw functionality) when they actually film him sailing? Please?

Click for HQ:

 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
26 26 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 7th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)

GUH.

I think the only better thing would be for it to leak online. lol

I love days like these. <3
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
i think they'll be wearing coustume designed life gear, and be ankle bolted to the deck floor. :)

lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
you have to change your icon. i can't stand him looking at me. LOL
jessica3311: Jessbdayjessica3311 on August 7th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
lol
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
like literally bolted? maybe in an apparatus in a studio tank... but it seems like on open water, if the boat does not have controlled stabilization, it would be too dangerous to actually bolt someone in. if the boat overturned they'd be trapped and drown.

but i'm sure they know what they are doing.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
i just mean, if they dont have the proper life vests, they'll be protected somehow. I'm sure there is a lifeboat closeby for every water scene.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
yeah they'll be fine, i trust them. :D

and keep digging this awesomeness up bb. it's so lovely to see.

although right now my right eye is being a pain in the ass making seeing difficult lol. i tried these new contacts this morning and the right one i think actually hurt my eye :( i took it out after an hour of pain and my eye has been watery and burning and slightly blurry all day :( :( i think it scratched my eye. nothing to do but wait for it to get better. maybe overnight i hope.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:18 am (UTC)
eep! im sorry. @_@


for sure, I'll be on the look out.

It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 7th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
I hope you didn't scracth your cornea. That hurts SO bad, especially when exposed to direct light. :(
lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
lol, all I could think of with that first picture is how he never wanted to wear high pants again after playing Link. And there they are! :P

But I quite like how the emphasise his ass-ets. :D
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 7th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC)

But those are loose pants, the Link pants were tight in all areas. ;)
lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC)
this is true, but I enjoy the air of mystery :P
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 7th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)

*snort*
jessica3311: LCjessica3311 on August 7th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
Man did I love those black pants he wore as Link!
jessica3311: USA todayjessica3311 on August 7th, 2009 05:46 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting those C. Aww look at future Charlie/Sam :D They seem to be bonding :)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
I didn't know Todd Graff directed Bandslam; I love CAMP. It has some fail, but overall its a cute movie. I saw it in West Hollywood (gaysville) in summer 03. It was one of the best theatre experiences ever. Not as good as the Hairspray NYC premiere tho. ;) (just had to throw that in there.) lol.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
i love camp. it is seriously one of my favorite movies. there is so much heart in it and so much to think about. vlad is such a douche though, lol. and anna kendrick was amazing in that movie. that is why we can forgive her for twilight. that and her other stage work exempts her.

also any movie where stephen sondheim cameos is automatic win.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
lol! yay!

When i saw her in twilight I immediately said, "Bella's fucked, I'm ready! and the God Damn show must go on, so let's get cracking... shall we...?"


After I saw Camp I went to Amoeba and bought every broadway cast album LP that it featured. I had already been a long time fan of Company, so that I had.


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
it's so funny because i grew up loving musicals and performing in them but i went through this period of hating them.

when i went to undergrad i took a history of american musical theater course. i loved the class and the history and stuff but there were these girls in the class that were about as stuck on andrew lloyd webber as twi-hards are on rpattzy. and it killed my love of musicals. it was such a sad period for me. :(

but i'm all better now. lol.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
oh god, how i dislike ALW. I guarantee you the rpattz fans ARE ALW fans.

i love musicals, i do. but im very select.


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
omg you are probably right about that, lol.

though i have to give him his due, he does structure his music very well and some of it is very lovely. it is just way overdone.

i do feel though in general that people do not write musicals the same way anymore. i mean, even hairspray, which has amazing songs, is not that cohesive musically. and what i mean by that, the songs don't really connect to each other in a way that supports the character arcs or narrative development. it is still a really awesome musical, and the songs each fit the moment they are in perfectly, they just don't have an embedded narrative of their own.

actually to be fair, i haven't studied the music of hairspray that closely for intramusical connections. so it might have some there that i am overlooking... but i think given the stylistic variety (an amazing feat in and of itself) there are likely few connections like i mean.

oh god, i kind of geeked out, lol. forgive me.

anyways i need to sleep. goodnight :)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on August 7th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
hehehe you did geek out. But thats ok. :)


Have a good night C!
lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
Did you see this?

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E7j-Mp_DFI0

It was posted on Charismatic.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
yeah it's from the itunes podcast. but i'm glad someone put it on yt, so i don't have to lol. and now i can post it yay!
lmv191lmv191 on August 7th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
:D It is a Zac fest this week!

Although I have a dream that one day, somehow, I will know something before you do :P
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
oh it's happened before i'm sure. lol.