?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Aug 6th
12:55 pm
OMG GUYS SUPER SPECIAL PRESENT!  
So a very special person (who cannot be named) gave me a very special present this morning!

THE ME AND ORSON WELLES TRAILER

 
 
Mood: ecstaticecstatic
69 69 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Zac | All Of Seventeencalcified on August 6th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
OH
MY
GOD


THIS MOVIE COULD NOT LOOK MORE ADORABLE, IT REMINDS ME SO MUCH OF "CATCH ME IF YOU CAN" WHICH IS MY ULTIMATE ZAC EFRON DREAM MOVIE AHHHH, LOVE.

Also he looks so cute the whole time, JEEZ.
Shruti: Efs | Pussy Money Weedcalcified on August 6th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
Can I OM it, or is this video on lockdown?
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 6th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 6th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 6th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 7th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on August 7th, 2009 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on August 7th, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)

OMFG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*dead*

Like, I just have no words! The period costume, his face...just GUH!!
jessica3311: richardjessica3311 on August 6th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

Photobucket
sasha.: Zshucks » get free from the middlemansashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
Shoot I'll risk getting in trouble at work to watch this :D
sasha.: seaweed&penny » checkerboard chicksashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Holy cow this looks adorable. I'm soooo excited EEEEEEE
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 6th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on August 6th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
OMG I JUST DIED!!! This looks so amazing I can't even I can't even I CAN'T EVEN!!!!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on August 6th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
i'm enjoying this gif.
(no subject) - audrey_za on August 6th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on August 6th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sashanaa on August 6th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on August 6th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
!!!

looks good
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)

You gonna do a ONTD post C?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
not yet.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)

Was this a trailer for the UK or the US? Cause it says coming fall at the end, but the UK release is Dec.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on August 6th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
US I think. But I think it's probably the same as the UK has had/will have. I think they've just said Fall for convenience of editing and not having to make multiple versions.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on August 6th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
○: zefron is fucking fierce~ohsoglamours on August 6th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
AKJSJKDH OOOHHH MY GOD I LOVE YOU AND WHOEVER TAPED IT. this better come out in the us!!
Isabelabelaserpa on August 6th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! thank you for posting!!!
I'm so excited right now!!!
jessica3311: richardjessica3311 on August 6th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
the whole things looks AMAZING!!!!! i only watched it once bc im at work but im so tempted to watch it again lol
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on August 6th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
OMFG this looks amazing!!!!!!!

thank you thank you to whoever taped it.......

ugggghhh why oh why don't we have definitive info on a US release!!!!!
germangirl89germangirl89 on August 6th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
oh my freakin god... wow...

I loved the 'Of course.'

and wow our boy does look good
samwise gamgee.colfer on August 6th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
fhdsjlfhakjdshfkjads