?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 24th
06:46 pm
Zac had a mustache in high school  
Does it even matter if this story is true?

It spawns awesomeness:



Zac Efron used to have an “unattractive” moustache.

The ‘High School Musical‘ actor had a disastrous experiment with facial hair when he was a teenager in a bid to look older.

He said: “In high school there were guys who were really tall, there were burly guys on the football team who looked like my dad - and then there was me, who looked like a little kid. I was a late bloomer.

“I actually rocked a pubescent moustache for a while. It was so unattractive.”


source

eta: my facial hair icon made by ecctv :D
Tags: , , ,
 
 
Mood: busybusy
15 15 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 25th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
LOL. top right and bottom center i could live with.


Most guys keep their first "moustache" 'cause they think it looks good. no it really just looks like dirt.
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 25th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
same...
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 25th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
My little brother has his right now and I'm like "Ew, what is that on your chi- oh." -_-
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 25th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
lol

stephhh.ticketbooths on July 25th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
omg haha, the first one looks like my old chemistry teacher.
Shruti: Zac | Douchecalcified on July 25th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Oh lord, you went all out. Dirty Mexican stache Zef. ♥
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 25th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
btw i wonder if the mustaches would look even funnier on bedazzled douche mike o'donnell. hmm...
jessica3311jessica3311 on July 25th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Oh C I love ur art LOL. And I can never believe Zac was "unattractive" :P

Some twitters...

http://twitter.com/heathtastic

i just got a letter from the company filming zefron's movie telling me the dates & times they'll be filming on my street.about 5 hours ago from TwitterFox

I think shes tweeted about him before?

http://twitter.com/carlcunningham

SDCC: Zac Effron just walked by with full bodyguard entourage. He not only looks like a 12 year old girl, he's as small as one, too.about 1 hour ago from Tweetie

Rude! LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 25th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
if the second one is true, i'm curious why he's at comic con. it could be several things... robot chicken, jonny quest, or something else.

eta: although if i recall correctly robot chicken panel was thursday. but i think the skate party is tomorrow night. wb was this morning but nobody has reported him being there. idk, i figure if he flew down from vancouver, it would be for business not for pleasure, but who knows?

Edited at 2009-07-25 01:23 am (UTC)
Ashley in the Sky with Diamonds: zefronchicken_queen on July 25th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
NGL, the first one is kind of a sexy look for him, so long as he keeps the sunglasses on.
wild at heartjukeboxblues on July 25th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
lmao wut.
sillycececatherish312 on July 25th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
the first one looks like one my uncle had in the late 70s or whatever (he died in 81). i've seen pictures.
sasha.: seaweed&penny » checkerboard chicksashanaa on July 25th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
lmao you're the best.
○ohsoglamours on July 25th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
haha idgaf, i'd still love zac even if he was a legit caveman. ♥

i believe most of that, except for the part about his dad. i've seen pictures of them together and he looks just as much as a skinny dude as zac. but idk, maybe his definition of burly is different than mine. EITHER WAY, lol it's pretty believable.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 25th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
maybe he just means the height aspect cause, yeah, his dad is not burly at all, lol.