?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 18th
06:14 pm
If this is true...  


We should hear something official soon.




 
 
Mood: thoughtfulthoughtful
17 17 comments Comment
 
 
zaccy23zaccy23 on July 19th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Lady what's her mother efron name????
samwise gamgee.colfer on July 19th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
LOL MTE!!
j_is_for_justin on July 19th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
IKR
sasha.: mike&scarlett » you're my futuresashanaa on July 19th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
LOL ikr?
IceGoddess: my dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 19th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Yay good news to come home to :)

I'll keep my eyes peeled on the wires to see if anything comes across.

btw thank you for all the pretty this week - was able to (attempt) to keep up on the crackberry, doing a major catch up now!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 20th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
you're welcome :)

i'm glad you had a good vacay... or at least it sounds like you did!
jessica3311: BOIjessica3311 on July 19th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Interesting LOL. I want to know who it is. Makes me think its an unknown but who knows LOL
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
oh waits for confirmation! LOL

but yea, fail.....say the name lady!!!!
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 19th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
My heart is in my throat. For some reason, i'm deathly afraid that they're going to cast someone horrible and scary like Megan Fox because of the similar colouring to Tess!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 19th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
i do think it will be a relative unknown but i just hope whomever it is, is really, really good.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
so is this a legit twitter????

Zac Efron spotted taking sailing lessons in prep for his movie, The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud later this month. Vanessa to join.

28 minutes ago from web


http://twitter.com/Twifantours
i hope we get pics....

also a couple about him bung jumping!!!!!

OH MY.. the guys are bungee jumping w/ Zac Efron! and they decided to call me to rub it in my face. oh noez. Err, I'm suppose to be there sad.gif

21 minutes ago from web


http://twitter.com/ssstiffany


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 19th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
twifantours is legit, sort of... they are sometimes totally wrong. this i think is just late reporting on the sailing lessons from the other day.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 19th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
oh i didn't think of that LOL

to focused on wanting more pics *drools in anticipation!
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Cherry blossomsaudrey_za on July 19th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Guys, I feel like we are
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 19th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
Re: Guys, I feel like we are
lol
sasha.: mike&scarlett » watch your handssashanaa on July 19th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Re: Guys, I feel like we are
lol, your responses are always the best.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 19th, 2009 05:51 am (UTC)
Re: Guys, I feel like we are

omg, can't breathe...tearing up...dying...please Zef come to my funeral...

I love you. lmao.