?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 14th
11:57 am
Miley, MAOW, lol  


she's right, of course:



Also, Me and Orson Welles has received a 12A rating in the UK for moderate sex references and language.
 
 
Mood: bouncybouncy
32 32 comments Comment
 
 
j_is_for_justin on July 14th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
ick. moron.
jessica3311: richardjessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
thats so random with Miley but I love google images LOL

All i want for M&OW is for Richard to curse like in the book :)

Supposedly on ONTD someone posted that Zac was seen shopping at London Drugs, looking at Biotherm products with his assistant apparently.

Does he have an assistant? And I totally had to look up what Biotherm is LOL

http://www.biotherm-usa.com/_us/_en/home/index.aspx
zaccy23zaccy23 on July 14th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
I kind of love Miley more. Is that bad??
jessica3311jessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Got to give her credit for appreciating Zef's hottness :)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 15th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shruti: Miley | Hannah Montanacalcified on July 14th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
My thoughts on her have been fluctuating wildly. I was all !!! over her lovely tweet to her mom. Then I remembered she was tweeting her mom.

HAHAHA I JUST SAW WHAT YOU TWEETED HER. Dorkface.

Edited at 2009-07-14 07:19 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
lol i have to spread the love. and my pic collection is so much better than google.
(no subject) - calcified on July 14th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
welcome back btw - calcified on July 14th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: welcome back btw - bettybaby63 on July 14th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 14th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 15th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 14th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)

My computer got a virus! *bawls*

Sooooo that rating is an equivalent to what in the US?

And yay glamour_addict is back! :D
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
:)

(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 14th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
yeah me too
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 14th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
welcome back! glamour_addict

hope you enjoyed twilight LOL
samwise gamgee.colfer on July 14th, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC)
wtf? she's known him forever. what a moron. sorry EHS, i can't stand her.
Beccatheflyers on July 14th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
I'd be wicked creeped out if my mom and I were looking at dudes together.

I'm no fan of Miley but she's always had decent taste in dudes from what I've seen. So we can see eye to eye somewhere.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
my mom never understood any of the famous/movie star guys i liked, zac probably most of all, lol.
(no subject) - theflyers on July 14th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on July 15th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theflyers on July 15th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 15th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 15th, 2009 05:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 15th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Knight: Zefron does not approve_infernox_ on July 17th, 2009 07:25 am (UTC)
Back off hoe! Go back to your Jonas boy.