?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 13th
02:25 pm
Zef in Vancouver  


i don't think i'll make a habit of posting each and every fan encounter photo but since we are dying to see his hair in more detail this one gets a pass, lol.

per belaserpa, this is the pictured girl's story:

she said she met him in Vancouver! he was walking really fast at the robson street (I guess) and she called him..he didn't want to be recognized by other people, so he pointed to a lane[?](the one in the pic) and took the pic =)
she said he was really nice!


eta:

 
 
Mood: busybusy
64 64 comments Comment
 
 
sillycece: zacEYEScatherish312 on July 13th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
thanks to this, i'm imagining zac pulling me into an alley and making out with me. YUM.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 13th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
that was my first thought LMAO.....so wish it could happen :)
(Deleted comment)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 13th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)

Ikr? Its gone from "Zef...cut your fucking hair" to "Zef omg hot." in such a short period of time.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 13th, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
christinahorrorparties on July 13th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
That haircut looks ridiculously good in him.
rachel berry ★audrey on July 13th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
Haha please post every fan encounter! These are so adorable. Maybe we can have like, fan encounter monday.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 13th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
LOL i'm there....

this hair so so freaking hot......he must always keep it this way......prays to hair gods!
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 13th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
boy is looking good...
The Writers Denmusewriter on July 13th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
There are no words to explain how much I love the hair except 'OMG HOT!'
zettaiyo: elle whitezettaiyo on July 13th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
http://twitter.com/TeenChoiceGirl

just confirmed: Zac Efron is coming to the teen choice awards!!!
32 minutes ago from web
Shruticalcified on July 14th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
Good god...
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)



oui?

p.s. i keep hoping the paparazzi will get real pics cause i feel weird posting random fan pics on ontd. but the ontd vancouverites need to know he is breathing their air.
(no subject) - jeezbee on July 14th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on July 14th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on July 14th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on July 14th, 2009 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 14th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
shrewtee .....is that in reaction to the pic LOL

and yea!!!!! i can't wait to see him at the TCAs yipee!
Shruticalcified on July 14th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Yes. I am kind of grossed out that I find Zac pretty hot, extremely consistently now. I need to gauge my eyes out. Or remember that he looks douchier, a little.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on July 14th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on July 14th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
mmmmmmmmmmm
jessica3311: richardjessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
omfg his hair, its spikey,,,,*thud* SO fucking hot! And YAY TCA's LOL
jessica3311jessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
http://www.thesun.co.uk/sol/homepage/showbiz/film/2533280/Sandra-Bullocks-naked-ambition.html

"Come on, can you imagine me at 70, walking naked in whose film? Zac Efron! Zac Efron doing a big film - there I am, running naked in the background. Just back and forth until someone notices. Big box office - they're all going to want me in their film!"

This poster on Twitter talked about his CSC auditions a few times:

http://twitter.com/imNikita
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Ruby Redaudrey_za on July 14th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
ONTD is being *gulp* nice to Zaccy today? Well that's just dandy!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
honestly overall they are nice to him. but they hated his old hair. also early morning posts never go as well as evening posts.
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 14th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - j_is_for_justin on July 14th, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
im back!!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
YAYAYAYAY!

(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on July 14th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on July 14th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 14th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - j_is_for_justin on July 14th, 2009 05:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 14th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 14th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
Is that Twitter legit? The Teen Choice Girl Twitter account was also 'tweeting' with a fake Zac Efron a few weeks ago. :/
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 14th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
idk. but i do think it is likely he'll go.
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 14th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 14th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 14th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 14th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)