?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 11th
08:04 am
Zac gets gas, wears new jeans.  


































added some from gg

1, 2
 
 
Mood: awakeawake
38 38 comments Comment
 
 
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 11th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
got a lot of stuff in his car...
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 11th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
LOL typically guy, with a typically messy car LOL

but damn he looks delicious :thud: :thud: :thud: :thud: :thud:

love, love, love, love the way his hair looks.....don't ever go back zac!

(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 12th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
christinahorrorparties on July 11th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
I love that haircut sfm.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)

Its so weird to not be hating his hair!

http://justjaredjr.buzznet.com/gallery/photos.php?yr=2009&mon=07&evt=zac-gas&pic=zac-efron-gas-station-08.jpg

Guh he is just so fucking cute!!!
IceGoddess: my dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 11th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Best way to start vacation is to see yummy pics ;) looking really good there!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 11th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
it sounded like you had a crazy day yesterday!
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on July 11th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 11th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
that one shot is just ugggggghhhh. so freaking hot!

lmv191lmv191 on July 11th, 2009 03:16 pm (UTC)
how is it possible for a person's eyes to be amazing through a windscreen? Ugh. I don't know if these pics are agony or ecstasy, lol.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators): lolehs_wildcats on July 11th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - germangirl89 on July 11th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
superstar5622superstar5622 on July 11th, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
I don't know what to say now that there is no hair to complain about. =)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC)

I KNOW!!
zaccy23zaccy23 on July 11th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
Random ? is the necklace he's been sporting the same one he wore for the Interview spread?

http://ehs-wildcats.livejournal.com/104564.html
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on July 11th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Since when did you become a detective? Kidding, love you.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 11th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on July 11th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
samwise gamgee.colfer on July 11th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
okay, this is the first time i can say with real conviction that the haircut is FAB. that first pic looks like a photoshoot, goddamn.
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` wet and confused `jukeboxblues on July 11th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
the laughing picture is seriously the most adorable thing ever.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)

Jessica3311, lmv191 and I have created a HS2 LJ for anyone who's interested...we'll be updating as more stuff comes out. :)

http://community.livejournal.com/hairspray2news/
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 11th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
elena_claytonelena_clayton on July 12th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
LOVIN' the hair. And that smiling photo is so damn adorable!

BTW - funny Adam Shankman here: http://www.gossipsauce.com/zac-efron/quote-of-the-day-adam-shankman
(it's an oldie but I've never seen it before)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 12th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
lol i remember the first part of that quote but not the second, but duh of course she melts... he has laser eyes:

(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 12th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 12th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 12th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 12th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: Rolling Stonejessica3311 on July 12th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
I love the shot of him smiling behind his car , just got my first Blackberry & its totally my background LOL
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Mandyaudrey_za on July 12th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
Congrats! Do you love it? What kind did you get?- Wow, I sound 12, awesome.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 13th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)