?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jul 9th
06:15 pm
People First Look at MAOW  


His body just has such beautiful lines. Ugh.

eta: a cropped and sharpened version.

source
 
 
Mood: calmcalm
34 34 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)

The hair. *swoon*
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Blue monsteraudrey_za on July 10th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
THIS IS EFRONTASTIC!!!
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)

hehehehe. Reminds me of the line from HS..."that's so afrotastic!"
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 10th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 10th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on July 10th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
You sound like a judge on SYTYCD. I love it and him:)
Bee: Zac - GQ - Balancing on Car 1jeezbee on July 10th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
It looks great and I'm happy that they started some promotion but did they have to pic a movie still of Zac dancing? I'm sure there are tons of other pics. I can already see the comments, 'Oh, he's dancing again' even though it's just a tiny part and doesn't compare to the dancing he's been doing in his musicals.

I shouldn't complain because I love it but I would have preferred if they used a different still.
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 10th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
yeah I agree with you... still the pics look great
lmv191lmv191 on July 10th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
so happy. just so happy.
sasha.: Zeerie » I won't see you no moresashanaa on July 10th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Why so perfect, Zeffy?

unf.
j_is_for_justin on July 10th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
sooo hot, im stoked
Troll St. Troll: big efron dealglamour_addict on July 10th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
It's happening y'all.

hehehe

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
omg, just as you commented my internet died. but i got it back up so i could say HI!
(no subject) - j_is_for_justin on July 10th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on July 10th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
Since we're already talking about M&OW...

I'm personally convinced it's coming out in theaters (always have been; to me the only question always was when and with which reach) but here's another possibility. Cinetic is also M&OW sales agent (and John Sloss & Richard Linklater are working together for years).

If they are getting the movie out in only a few theaters this might be step 2... no info, just speculating.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
yes, i've always wondered if they'd go the vod route. it would be similar to what they did for how to be, released in like 2 or 4 theaters but on demand for everyone else.

i'm hoping that some distributor may be more interested now because of the 10 best pic noms change. i don't really think it would be worthy of a win but maybe the improvement of an outside chance for a nom makes it a more worthy distrib. we know christian mckay has a lot of talk too.
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on July 10th, 2009 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shruticalcified on July 10th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
So handsome! I'm swooning.
lmv191lmv191 on July 10th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Death Note
Dunno if you knew this...

"In addition to “Gods,” the Parlapanides brothers, repped by WME, are penning the manga adaptation “Death Note” for Warners."

http://www.latinoreview.com/news/more-remo-williams-sequel-talk-for-the-24th-year-in-a-row-7353
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 10th, 2009 11:15 am (UTC)
Re: Death Note
i saw this last night, but had no idea what it meant LOL
Re: Death Note - jessica3311 on July 10th, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Death Note - germangirl89 on July 10th, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Death Note - jessica3311 on July 10th, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Death Note - audrey_za on July 10th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Death Note - ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sillycece: zacEYEScatherish312 on July 10th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
don't know if you knew this already but i saw a post on the facebook group for "17 Again" that the dvd and blu-ray come out August 11.

http://www.facebook.com/17again?ref=nf
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
I knew about the date (and I can't wait!) but I hadn't seen the facebook update so thanks for that :)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)

Zac spotted at the Paramount lot?

http://twitter.com/vonblake
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
hmmm.... paramount.
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on July 10th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 10th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on July 10th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)