?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 30th
04:33 pm
Zef out and about  




















1, 2
 
 
Mood: hothot
38 38 comments Comment
 
 
wild at heartjukeboxblues on June 30th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
yay smiles!
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 30th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
Lol at JJ's title. I was like 'Um...WHAT?'

Don't know how he's in long sleeves (it's just hot here) in that last pic, but he looks great as per usual.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 30th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
ikr? and on just jared JR.

i mean, beer whatever... but isn't jjj oriented at tweens? shouldn't it be less, like, something idk idk.
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 30th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lmv191lmv191 on June 30th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
yay!

boy + beer is good :)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on July 1st, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
lmv191lmv191 on July 1st, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
Lol, oh Mel, the Idiot's Guide to Surviving College is on the table in front of them...
(no subject) - zaccy23 on July 1st, 2009 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2009 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on July 1st, 2009 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on July 1st, 2009 01:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 1st, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
j_is_for_justin on July 1st, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
Ilu zac.. but.. the hair.. the hair... :/
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on July 1st, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
looks really adorable!!!!!!

and i guess these sites are jumping on the beer thing! trying to make him out to be a bad boy LOL
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
It must be alcohol of some kind in the vons bag.


Im not gone yet. but ill go to bed soonish.. so im well rested. No, im not going to bc. :)

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
Calabasas? Santa Maria buddy. JJ gets these things wrong all the time. I'll believe a tweeter over jj almost anyday.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
but these must be from today. so the olive garden reference isnt even relevant. dumb jj.
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on July 1st, 2009 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 1st, 2009 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on July 1st, 2009 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 1st, 2009 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - j_is_for_justin on July 1st, 2009 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 1st, 2009 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Gillian loves lemoñadé.invisible_cunt on July 1st, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
i'd like to be at the party that zef and that alcohol is going to be at
IceGoddess: my dirty little secretccmskatechick on July 1st, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
ia! That could be entirely too much fun...
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 1st, 2009 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Thanks for the trip wishes guys.

I dont wnat to get off the comp yet. I dont know how i'm going to force myself to sleep.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on July 1st, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
i'm going to miss you :(
(no subject) - glamour_addict on July 1st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on July 1st, 2009 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on July 1st, 2009 03:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
samwise gamgee.colfer on July 1st, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
i hate that he's a beer drinker. beer is disgusting. and it's for frat boys.
j_is_for_justin on July 1st, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
i agree!! haha
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 1st, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
btw when did he change?

and aw I love that smile of him...
lmv191lmv191 on July 1st, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
Yay! Nice things said about Zef!!

http://www.blackbookmag.com/article/richard-linklater-talks-zac-efron-school-of-rock-2-future-of-filmmaking/8735

You just finished shooting Me and Orson Welles with Zac Efron and Claire Danes. How was that experience?
Beautiful. It’s coming out this fall. I couldn’t be more happy with it. And Zac is fantastic. He worked really hard. I know it’s always boring when people say how great everyone is they work with, but Zac’s the real deal and he’s going to have a really long career, because he’s meant to be here.

So he’s not just a song and dance man?
He’s too talented, he’s too much a natural. I’ve never met anyone less conflicted about performing. He’s just born to do what he’s doing. And he’s really smart, and he works hard. He has a good family. I’d say his foundation is such that he’s not going to be a fuck up and sabotage himself.

What kind of person flames out?
Usually people who do that are the ones who feel like they haven’t worked hard and really have had it hoisted on them. They’re picked out of a line, suddenly you’re in the public eye, and think maybe you don’t deserve it or something.

Was there any mobbing on set, because Robert Pattinson is getting it like crazy in New York right now.
Yeah, Zac attracts that same mob, but he handles it pretty well. How can you take it seriously? The age range of that mob is pretty young. It just shows you there’s not a lot going on in the physical world for a lot of people. People like showing up and being excited about something. It’s kind of fun to hear that squeal of young girls, I never really heard it before in person. When they encounter Zac Efron, it’s just a pitch range that I haven’t heard in my lifetime.
germangirl89germangirl89 on July 1st, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
aww sweet... he sounds nice... and lol about that whole squealing thing