?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 27th
09:27 am
Zac learning to sail  
At Marina del Rey yesterday:

































cherry on top:



eta:




1, 2
 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
52 52 comments Comment
 
 
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 27th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
hehe cherry on top is right!
zaccy23zaccy23 on June 27th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
I love these pics!! I bet Zef had a million questions for the instructor! Always a perfectionist:)
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 27th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
the wifebeater, $5 flipflops, and trucker hat while he's eating sushi make me lol.

edit because fuck me i can't type it's too early.

Edited at 2009-06-27 04:21 pm (UTC)
germangirl89germangirl89 on June 27th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
mattpro13

@MargotMenzel we ate with zac got mobbed lesson learned haha

o.O

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 27th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
what's teh lesson; 'dont eat with zac'?

(no subject) - germangirl89 on June 27th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 27th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 27th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 28th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 28th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 28th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 28th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 29th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 27th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Hope he had fun! Zac learning= HOT. (Hopefully that makes sense?) Remember Infineon Racway in the classroom? *le sigh*



(sorry for the prior deleted post, HTML fail)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 27th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
his teachers must have been in love with him.
lmv191lmv191 on June 28th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
ugh, I'm completely in love with his hair in the shots where he's hatless. It's growing on me. (I think it's the wider side part that does it).
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 05:47 am (UTC)
So Matt has JACKED Zac's look like mad woah.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
Do you think Tess will go to someone more obscure? Like a Jena Malone type.

hehe, Mary-Louise Parker played both of their moms; Miracle Run and Saved!.
zaccy23zaccy23 on June 28th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
nope she's not available. She's going to be in Sucker Punch!
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 28th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 28th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 28th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 28th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 28th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 28th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 29th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 29th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 29th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 29th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 29th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 29th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 29th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 29th, 2009 03:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 29th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 29th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 29th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 29th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 28th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bee: Zac - GQ - Lying on Car 1jeezbee on June 28th, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
I was hoping we get pictures of Zac preparing for the role but I was thinking about baseball and the cemetary not sailing. lol.

Love that he does it though and I have to smile about the boat's name.

I'm almost curious how his hair would look with a center part right now... Anyway, I hope the long hair is for the scenes were he is younger, so we will get a better (ie shorter) haircut for the majority of the film.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
I am sure he had a middle part (as all boys did) in the mid 90s. :)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
International Supernova

http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?id=17again.htm

17 Again currently $126.7M worldwide. That's pretty fabulous.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 28th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
i know :). i'm glad box office mojo finally got the int'l tallies up-to-date. they were way off for at least a month based on screen daily's info.
Bee: Zac - Rolling Stone - looking downjeezbee on June 28th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
I just ran across 2 cute HSM2 promo pics, I've never seen before... but everyone else will probably say, "Oh no, those are old" - in case they are actually "new":

Photobucket Photobucket

Click for bigger.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 28th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
I'm missing something, what is this "evidence" about Tess?

Bee: Zac - HSM3 press conferencejeezbee on June 29th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
I don't want to "reveal" where that info exactly comes from.

I absolutely understand if that's too vage or not credible enough for you, in that case please feel free to totally ignore me. :)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 29th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 29th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 29th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 29th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 29th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)

I just got back from the beach. :)

YAY omg trucker hat! *be still my beating heart* I love him in a trucker hat, idk why lol and YAY for sailing lessons.

Ok outtake=deal Mel. Yum. I love it, the tight jeans just kill me.