?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 24th
04:30 pm
Funny or Die - Zefron addresses Luigi Alonso  


Please let Robot Chicken be happening too!
 
 
Music: Celine Dion - My Heart Will Go On - Titanic
12 12 comments Comment
 
 
germangirl89germangirl89 on June 24th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
that is a great vid... but it looks kinda as if they did it spontan
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 24th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)

Needs more Zef.

Annamodernthirst on June 24th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Oh man I am SO into this.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 24th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
me to i can't stop laughing.....

it was all spot on...........

its as if zac has been biding his time, and man did his patience pay off LMFAO

butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 24th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)

ehs I replied to you about the CSC thing a few posts ago. :)
The Writers Denmusewriter on June 24th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
I didn't really find it to be that funny. Funny or Die has really lost its edge as of late...
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on June 25th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
Agreed. This and I didn't watch the original they are spoofing so I was left rather lost.
lmv191lmv191 on June 25th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
Totally funnier than I would have thought. But... I am predisposed to like Breckin, and I REALLY didn't get how Zac's first FOD vid was funny (not that I blame him) so it could be partially the relief of this not totally sucking :-P Breckin's face is hilarious.
sillycece: zacEYEScatherish312 on June 25th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
wow there were 15 seconds left i was sure he wasn't going to make it in time but he did :D

CUUUUUTE!

ps he looks HUGE next to breckin :p
jessica3311: Interview Magazinejessica3311 on June 25th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
It was funnier the second time around LOL.

So i finished CSC & tonight YAY! Personally I can see Zac in the role. I think he has a way with kids so I think he will be able to pull of the relationship w/ Sam well. I can totally see zac in a maintenance type outfit with his hair long, tan & muscular w/ a shovel LOL. Also I can see how his natural charm,& flirtatiousness could work well with swooning tess. They def cant make him 28 but if they adjust the ages all around it should work....and they BETTER keep the sex scene in there LOL. All im saying :P
elena_claytonelena_clayton on June 25th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
Man I haven't been around for a while and just been catching up on all your entries!

God I miss him! I can't get enough of this video. So fucking sexy.

And looking forward to the thriller too. No need for them to say it's a sexy thriller - Zac's in it. I'll be orgasming within the first five minutes anyway. ;)
Beejeezbee on June 26th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
You know what I just found out and makes this even funnier? The Robot Chicken Skate Party does exist for real!

http://www.adultswim.com/shows/robotchicken/extras/tour/index.html