?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 14th
05:25 pm
okay... idek what to call this post but w/e  
lol. this pic randomly showed up no a rihanna site so here it is:



the onlookers are creeping me out too.

eta: sorry i didn't include this before but it is from the second game and according to the source it is from the laker's clubhouse.

source
 
 
Mood: blahblah
20 20 comments Comment
 
 
Bee: Zac - GQ - Lying on Car 1jeezbee on June 14th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
It's supposedly in the Lakers Clubhouse... which makes sort of sense.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 14th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
it totally makes sense based on their outfits.
Bee: Zac - Rolling Stone - looking downjeezbee on June 15th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
Btw, you could post all those 17 Again BTS videos from a while back if you want to make a new post and we don't get any news. Obviously nothing really exciting or new but if you need material...

Ideally before YT takes those off as well. Their copyright people seem to have gone crazy... they disabled a bunch of additional clips from my account (and none of those were from NBC or MTV).
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 15th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
do you have those videos setup on a playlist already?
Bee: Zac - SNL - Ahoi 1jeezbee on June 16th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
No, sorry.

And I only wanted to say if you still want to post them that it would be good to do it rather sooner than later because the YT copyright police seem to have gotten worse. I don't know how many people might have already seen them or it they are even still interesting.

Do you need the links to the videos?
germangirl89germangirl89 on June 14th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
that is leo isn't it on the left side? so yeah I think too it is from the Laker club house
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 15th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC)

Her hair scares me.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 15th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
oh love it. thanks for finding it. man i wasn't even recognizing leo :( fail.

It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on June 15th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
Kind of tickled that whilst in the Laker's clubhouse (or any VIP area) there's photo-taking occurring. Don't think I'd dare bust out a cellphone/camera in that environment.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 15th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
LAAAAAAAKKERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


You know Zaccy's cheering.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 15th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
yeah, but it would have been more fun if they'd been in LA.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 15th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
much better.


But the fans will take to the streets no matter what. Tonight is also gay pride, so the LAPD will have its work cut out. :)

jessica3311: Zeo2jessica3311 on June 15th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
:(

Wish my team could of made it to game 6. At least I could of Zac/Leo one more time together *cries*
zaccy23zaccy23 on June 15th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
OMG I'm watching HBO getting ready for True Blood and they were showing highlights from Entourage's new season and they showed Zaccy in Niketown in a plaid shirt of course and he's like I'm a huge fan of the show and something else which I missed because I was screaming. Whoops!
lmv191lmv191 on June 15th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
yay!
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Let's Don't Be Sillyaudrey_za on June 15th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
Girl!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 15th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
i hope they either put this up on their site or somebody yt's it.
zaccy23zaccy23 on June 15th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
I'm sure it will be on a bunch of more times leading up to the season premiere!
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 15th, 2009 05:02 am (UTC)
EEEEP oh man I want to see that.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on June 15th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
damn i missed it! and we had HBO on too *pout