?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Jun 1st
06:18 pm
Two of my favorite things may be intersecting...  
if this person's twitter is legit:



They have a pic of the crew here, so I don't think the filming part of this is bullshit.

But is Zac really filming for Entourage or not?



Hopefully they'll Twitter more later.

(ETA: The Pleasure Chest, lol)
 
 
Mood: curiouscurious
Music: Frankie Valli - Can't Take My Eyes Off of You
98 98 comments Comment
 
 
Shruti: Laughter (Or Happy Ever After)calcified on June 2nd, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
SO MANY THINGS I LOVE, Entourage + gif = yay!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
I love his face gifs so much.











And idec that I posted this already:

(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 01:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 2nd, 2009 01:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 3rd, 2009 06:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 12:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - modernthirst on June 2nd, 2009 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 2nd, 2009 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
An appearance on Entourage is probalby the only TV show I would "approve" him doing. As himself hopefully.

Generally, I wouldn't want him do any TV shows including guest stints but this would be awesome. Great find.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Yes Entourage is the only okay tv guest appearance.
(no subject) - zaccy23 on June 2nd, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 2nd, 2009 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 3rd, 2009 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - a_grumble_cake on June 2nd, 2009 11:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
haunted on June 2nd, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Zac was already on Entourage! He canceled on a girl's birthday party in season five and vince did the appearance for money instead. So they only said his name but I feel it counts! Haha.
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Yes i love that episode :D
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 2nd, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)

Oh man if this is true Jess is gonna FLIP. lol
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
OMFG
OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG I have been wanting Zac to do Entourage for like ever SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! This guy better not be lying & toying with my dreams here! YAYAYAYAY! LOL

And u animated the best moment from last night YAYAYAY! Im in Zefron heaven *sigh* LOL
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on June 2nd, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)

And cue Jess flipping. lol
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on June 2nd, 2009 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on June 2nd, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
I LOVE ENTOURAGE, IT'S MY FAVOURITE SHOW.
if zac were on it i would not be able to handle myself.
Heathercinderellahn on June 2nd, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
that gif of Zac is the most precious thing EVER.
jessica3311jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
Would anyone be able to make me an animated icon of that gif....like 39.1KB max.....I would be forever grateful LOL
Beejeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
jessica3311: Interview Magazinejessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
wow thats huge!
Beejeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
Here is another tweet confirming that they are actually filming at "The Pleasure Chest" right now.

No mention of Zac though.

http://twitter.com/andazweho/status/1998570503
jessica3311: Rolling Stonejessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
I really hope hes guest starring. It will break my heart LOL
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 2nd, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
(oops, the one I just posted was the wrong one, here's the right one:)

http://meetthefamous.com/photos-videos/details.php?story=9163




Z&V at what I assume is the Roosevelt Hotel.

^ This pic has been edited. I removed the watermark, and Zac's redeye.
Shruticalcified on June 2nd, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Hey-yo, I posted these 1 or 2 posts ago, not to be like OMG DUDE I DID, just like, that there are more pics and another meetthefamous link, if you are interested.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 2nd, 2009 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 2nd, 2009 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 2nd, 2009 03:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 2nd, 2009 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on June 2nd, 2009 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 2nd, 2009 03:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on June 2nd, 2009 03:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on June 2nd, 2009 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on June 2nd, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
I would laugh until I cried if Vince and the crew ran into Zac and BBV in a sex shop. Or just Zac. But you know. There's so much in joke humor to be had, what with BBV's unfortunate pic leak (though, I mean, what can she do but laugh about them now she's heading for an adult career and is old enough for people to admit they want to see her naked?) and the photo of the two of them on vacation in the naughty section of that store.

I will spam the hell out of the universe with GIFs if this is the case.

I can't wait for Entourage to come back, anyway.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on June 2nd, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
i need pics of zac lookin' fierce.
samwise gamgee.colfer on June 2nd, 2009 09:53 am (UTC)
drive-by comment to say thank you so much for that gif, i squealed so loud when i saw that on the show last night.
Beejeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 09:54 am (UTC)
We have another tweet mentioning Zac on Entourage:

"@officialTila im goin to the Entourage set tomorrow with zac efron in bev hills let you should hit it up"

http://twitter.com/asflyasiam85

Still only a tweet but in combo with the other one perhaps there is some truth to it. :) However, having said that, this account doesn't look very reliable.

Edited at 2009-06-02 09:59 am (UTC)
jessica3311: GQjessica3311 on June 2nd, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
AHHH! I really hope this is all true!!!!
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 2nd, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on June 2nd, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 2nd, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)