?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 31st
04:37 pm
MTV Movie Awards 2009 Post  
MTV's Live Feeds here and here

Eventually X17 will have one too. X17's feed:



You can enter questions at their chat here.

JUST KIDDING X17 SUCKS, lol. Yeah, maybe their feed will work soon, idk.

I'll add stuff as we go.

Oh and you can twitter MTV: @mtvawards

:D




^wtf at his shoes. ewwwwwww.....









put your hands up if you're zac efron:



ashley winning:



















Wut, wut, did I win?















(LOL THIS IS WHERE MY SCRAPBOOK DIED AND WENT TO HEAVEN, I had to mark the moment)





Presenting the award to Ben Stiller:









caps from ff

LOL. Oh and here's a live feed from shrewtee via ontd:

http://www.ustream.tv/channel/2009-mtv-movie-awards
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
Music: Iggy Pop - Lust for Life
 
 
Shruti: Cupcake Marriagecalcified on May 31st, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
OT WHO GIVES A FUCK BUT, this kid never stops, lol their epic love triangle:

s.surrounds on May 31st, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
i'm so excited! but there's a feeling in the back of my mind that says that twilight will mostly win everything D:
but i'm staying positive(:
Shruticalcified on May 31st, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS MTV FEED. So many tweets.

marcmalkin First on the carpet: high school musical director kenny ortega. He's also directing footloose and michael jackson concert

He is so the kind of person who would be there first.

Edited at 2009-05-31 10:52 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
I love that the dude's sign is still up. I WATCHED HIM WRITE THAT. For some reason I am proud of that fact, lol.
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
samwise gamgee.colfer on May 31st, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
is mtv.com going to show the awards on the feed too or just the red carpet?
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
i dunno. i kind of doubt it, but who knows?
zaccy23zaccy23 on May 31st, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
actually they are showing red carpet stuff on mtv right now
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
UGH, it's some Rob and Big marathon (for me anyways). I'm watching Harry Potter on ABC Family. It's at Cedric's memorial scene atm ;_;
(no subject) - zaccy23 on May 31st, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
There's some arrivals on Getty:http://tinyurl.com/l3r8n2

I love that Christian Siriano is always one of the first to arrive at award ceromonies. He was skipping along the TCA red carpet. When someone asked 'Christian, what are you doing?' he was literally like *mid-skip* "Skipping!!!"
zettaiyo: elle bluezettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
I don't think it is working quite right yet. Hmmm, thank goodness no one interesting (ie Zac et al) is here yet.
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
I dont know why timewarner, at least in my area, doesn't have MTV HD (does that even exist?) if so, then i'd get to see it live.

IceGoddess: dirty little secret you're so damn addicccmskatechick on May 31st, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC)
We just got MTV HD in the last two weeks out my way (on craptacular Cablevision)

I've lost a battle with getting the good tv (the HD with the cable) for the evening which makes me so sad
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
lol that x17 guy looks like he's being pushed out of his won shot.

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
own*
zettaiyozettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
the dude from x17 said that Zac is something for ben stiller...i was under the impression it wasn't just presenting him with the award. it seemed that it was a skit.
zaccy23zaccy23 on May 31st, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
there better be a skit..i remember when tom cruise won the generation award ben presented to him and they did this epic skit
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
im surprised any star would go up to x17, after the things they say.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
lol. i wonder when zac will get there?
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 31st, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on May 31st, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
"I'm in Roberto Cavalli!" Why so loud? :?
Shruticalcified on May 31st, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
Who said that?
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 31st, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 31st, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
so... will bruno talk about zac at all during the show?


who here hasnt megan fox trashed?


zaccy23zaccy23 on May 31st, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
omg bruno!! his outfit!!
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 31st, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Beejeezbee on June 1st, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
I'm surprised that they really don't show the red-carpet on TV.

You could try and embedded the MTV stream into the same page... I've seen it somewhere else. It might be an issue with 2 audios though.
Beejeezbee on June 1st, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
Marc Malkin from E!Online is also twittering live from the red carpet:

http://twitter.com/marcmalkin

Supposedly rpattz won't do the red carpet. Thanks for small favours.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on June 1st, 2009 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 1st, 2009 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on June 1st, 2009 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on June 1st, 2009 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on June 1st, 2009 06:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on June 1st, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
MOMOMOMOMO!!!!