?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 27th
04:22 pm
Hairspray post - Adam's twitters and some misc pics  
Adam Shankman has been twittering about the status of Hairspray 2. Nice to hear progress is being made and that they are going into this with the right goals and intentions.







Also since we're on the topic of Hairspray, glamour_addict sent over a few more older pics of Hairspray promotion in Japan to post.









Also a glamour_addict original art:



And not new, but one of my favorite zefron moments ever:

 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
40 40 comments Comment
 
 
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 27th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
oh am i the first to see LOL

so the adam twitters are interesting. i heard nikki hasn't even been approached yet........sounds like a long road ahead still....

thanks for posting.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 28th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)

They haven't approached the cast yet, Zac even said they haven't approached him. They won't do it without a script, though Adam did say he talked to JT.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
eeep c, no that drawing isn't mine. :/

thats a random pic i found online.



I did sent you a pic I drew, but deleted it when I resent.. just cause i dunno, i did.


sillycececatherish312 on May 27th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
haha bummer i was going to congratulate you... i can't draw for shit.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on May 27th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
What is going on in that last GIF?
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on May 27th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on May 28th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 28th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on May 28th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on May 28th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on May 28th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 28th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)


these photos never surfaced eh?

I dont remember if i took these caps or not. it was so long ago.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
btw the interviews these 3 had were among my favorite. Zac fell into so many puddles.

(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on May 28th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 28th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on May 28th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on May 28th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
my favorite part of b-roll, Zac and Jimmy discuss The Shankman Twist:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

"It doesn't matter what the heck you do"

No Zac! Thats bad advice lol!


"just bounce"
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
rare zac:




If I remember correctly.. it was posted in with the Ebay costume & prop auction items.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
omg that dress of penny's must have been a nightmare to dance in. poor amanda.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 27th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 27th, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 28th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)

YAY thanks for that ehs and glamour_addict. :D

Gah I'm so excited about HS2, and they have great attitudes going in. Sounds like they haven't approached the cast at all, at least neither Zac or Nikki.

He was so cute in Japan. <3
jessica3311: Londonjessica3311 on May 28th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
EEEEP i love that new Japan pic of Zac & Nikki! Thanks so much for posting that! MTV Japan interview is one of my all time favorite Zac interviews b/c hes so sarcastic the whole time, and Nikki just went right along with it LOL. I also never saw the one where Zac's holding up the shirt too. The interview where Zac says Tit is a classic LMAO! I would love to hear Jimmy curse by the way hahaha.

I dont know whey they let Amanda where that dress, its so hard to dance in LOL.

And Im so excited for the possibility of HS2!!! I wonder how the meetings Adam had went? :P God I love Twitter LOL
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 28th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
EVERYONE:


flood their inbox and demand a retraction:

http://latimesblogs.latimes.com/technology/2009/05/twitter-future-jack-dorsey.html

how dare they promote fake twitrters as genuine.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 28th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
I already commented but it hasn't gone through since it is moderated.

Eta: i'll make a post of this...

Edited at 2009-05-28 12:54 am (UTC)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 28th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on May 28th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)