?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 25th
11:27 am
Zac out in Los Angeles yesterday  
































One of the suckier things about the end of a promo cycle (aside from general lack of info) is now we get mostly stalkerazzi pics. Blerg.

More at: source
 
 
Mood: mellowmellow
 
 
germangirl89germangirl89 on May 25th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
looks like he was waiting for someone...

that resigend face makes me kinda sad... :(
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 25th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)

I feel bad looking at those. :( The first pic is beautiful though.
zaccy23zaccy23 on May 25th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
I agree!! Zaccy being one with nature:)
🦉: (bbv) ಌ so prettywillbeloved on May 25th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah, not that I don't normally, but I feel like I'm intruding on something even more than usual looking at these pictures, and I can't figure out why.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
exactly.

i think it is because they are from a distance, idk?
(no subject) - willbeloved on May 25th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - willbeloved on May 25th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - willbeloved on May 25th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lmv191lmv191 on May 25th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
I think these pics feel more intrusive because to me it looked like he was sitting alone, enjoying the view or w/e, and then turned around and saw the paparazzi and was like, "f*ck it, that's ruined" and went home.

I've invented a story, lol

Idk, that's just how it looks to me. I guess I'd rather he could sit on a wall alone for hours without being bothered than see photos of him doing it.
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on May 25th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
Wow, these look posed, but not. They are beautiful pics too.
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` seriously i can't breath `jukeboxblues on May 25th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
These make me sad. Something seems off.
samwise gamgee.colfer on May 25th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
i know they're stalkerazzi but oh my god, the ones where he's on the rail and his back is totally to the camera are stunning. also the one above the cut.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
i know... i really contemplated not posting them because of the stalkerazzi feel but some are quite lovely shots so i couldn't help it :/
(no subject) - colfer on May 25th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colfer on May 25th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
it looks to me like he was skating alone have a good ol time, stopped to take in the view.. the paps spotted him and then he contemplated continuing or leaving... so he opted to leave... and maybe that why he went to SAMO.

butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 25th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)

Yeah I think he was just hanging out and enjoying some alone time. Stupid paps. >.
germangirl89germangirl89 on May 25th, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
did you see perez comment to these pics?

where does he get those pap-comments?

http://perezhilton.com/2009-05-25-is-zac-okay
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 25th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
He quite possibly just makes them up.
(no subject) - germangirl89 on May 25th, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - germangirl89 on May 25th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 25th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - germangirl89 on May 25th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 25th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
god seriously, the guy is hanging out!!!!!!

why should he be sitting around smiling and looking all giddy. man if he did people would think he went off his meds or something....

idk, i can't 'read' into this stuff, the guy is hanging out, and if he's sad/pissed/annoyed about anything i'm sure its the paps....

these feel really intrusive!!!!!

sorry ! end/rant
zettaiyo: elle whitezettaiyo on May 25th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
These pictures are so intrusive. At least he is enjoying the sun instead of playing COD all day.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 26th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
ONTD
loved your post, but it won't let me comment :(

he definitely rocks the skateboard*drool

all the comments about his hair are crazy, i like the theory that he'll play both the younger and older charlie......

and i guess no news about M&OW out of Cannes????
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 26th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
i was out watching jon and kate plus 8, and crying.


but im back now
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 26th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
you've admitted that *eyebrow.........LOL!!!!!!!!

(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 26th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on May 26th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 26th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on May 26th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on May 26th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 26th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
I made another Zac angel:




:)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on May 26th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)

I LOVE angel!Zac! <3
(no subject) - zettaiyo on May 26th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lmv191 on May 26th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 26th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
see now that's all kinds of pretty.......*le sigh

*hug