?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
May 20th
10:20 pm
OMG Zira is so brazen sometimes, I swear.  
Inside his head he's totally going come and get me L... evil cackle.




Created in honor of Zac Efron's otaku amazingness.
Tags: ,
 
 
Mood: boredbored
68 68 comments Comment
 
 
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 21st, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
Shrew, C,


It does seem like a lot of Americans who take up residence in Japan spite tourists for being just that. It makes no sense. Nippon ni zaijuusuru gaikokujin (Foreigners residing in Japan) forget who they are sometimes.

I think the two bloggers we've heard from are only upset that it's Zac and Vanessa than anything. Like they shouldn't be invading their precious space, with their petri-dish-Disney-lives.

*brushes shoulders off*

bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 21st, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
pretty ironic LOL.....

i guess the airport chatter wasn't about zac after all???

oh well, i can't believe they've had nearly a whole week without being hounded, must be a big change for them.....

Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on May 21st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
well this was on the 20th.

so i dont know.



oh most of the japanese fans are crazy polite! Its comical even. I read things like, "I feel bad for disturbing him at the airport, I'm sorry zac. I hope you didnt mind" , "It wouldnt be nice to go take a picture with him" "others tried to push closer, but I stayed back, i wanted to, i apologize"

I swear! hahaha.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on May 22nd, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
i know, so adorable, and he certainly seems to appreciate it, he always comments on how polite the fans are!!!

gaaahhhh, makes me love him even more, and when he commented that the couldn't see the girls' pretty smiles b/c of their masks.......swoon!
Marissa: [zac efron] sup?rissaroo on May 22nd, 2009 03:58 am (UTC)
hahahaha he looks like something happened that was just as planned.


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 22nd, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
omg him with the folders in your icon inspires me to make a kira-is-undercover-as-a-bedazzled-douchebag photoshop. lol.
Marissarissaroo on May 22nd, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
omg please do. and make the other one ryuk.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on May 22nd, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
that's a good idea. i think i'll try for that tomorrow.
Beejeezbee on May 22nd, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
Great manip. :D

Have you seen the latest entry under 'Project Notes' on the Death Note page at IMDb? That was done after they updated the page following the announcement that the WB picked it up. To me that looks like there is actually development now after the project was dormant for some time. Not that it means Zac is involved but something is happening imo.