?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 28th
06:26 pm
17 Again Madrid Premiere  
Zefron at the Madrid Premiere.

















eta:



source
 
 
Mood: indescribableindescribable
Music: OK Go - You're so Damn Hot
26 26 comments Comment
 
 
bikitchibikitchi on April 29th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
You are so quick!

If this were a Western movie, you'd get us all first.
Lauren: zacaviatorseaglefan2011 on April 29th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
that pic with him holding his jacket open is just omg words can't describe it, it's so sexy


(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 29th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
omg friend is back, kill with kindness! yayayayay! i'm so excited finally we get to have fun again!
Anna: zef. keep the lights onmodernthirst on April 29th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
This one is kind of nice. Sort of old hollywoody.

Shruti will be happy to see he moved the ring to a different finger.
Lauren: zanessahsm3walkeaglefan2011 on April 29th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
that's my favorite picture from this set
j_is_for_justin on April 29th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
love it.
Kathy Santonininaner on April 29th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
hair slicked back zac is the hottest man to ever walk the planet.

unless you have hair sliced back shirtless zac.
Shruti: All For Swinging You Aroundcalcified on April 29th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
That you have a "hair slicked back" tag....C, don't you ever worry?

Edited at 2009-04-29 01:06 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 29th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
lol.

i did get to respond to someone's cady will you please tell him his hair looks sexy pushed back on ontd. FINALLY!
superstar5622superstar5622 on April 29th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
I think he looked better in the plaid pictures.
zettaiyozettaiyo on April 29th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
I like the second to the last picture above.
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 29th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
I love me some slicked back Zef. But he looks like a rooster. The hair is just toooooooo long to be slicked back at this point. But I do like the last pic:)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 29th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)

I like the pictures straight on....side profile not so much. :( Its looking mullety. :S

But LOVE LOVE LOVE the suit!! *thud*
omgfart on April 29th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah omg mullet
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on April 29th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC)
It's probably not legal to be that good-looking in the States.

Clearly, it is why he's got his hair pushed back in Europe.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 29th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC)
i wish the US was more progressive so he'd feel comfortable bringing his ultimate sexy hawtness to the masses here.
boy, why are you crying?ashe_frost on April 29th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
IA.

Fucking puritans. =(
jessica3311: GQjessica3311 on April 29th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
I love the suit, idk about the hair. He should of done the same style as London premiere hair *thud* His hair is just so long! Well either way he still looks hot so there you go LOL
jessica3311: Rolling Stonejessica3311 on April 29th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
2 Madrid Interviews
Not sure if this was posted:

Around 47:00 minutes into the clip LOL

http://www.rtve.es/alacarta/player/491361.html

Around 10:40 minuts into the video clip

http://www.rtve.es/alacarta/player/491381.html

I hate voice dubbing :( LOL
Arrrr!rapthisham on April 29th, 2009 06:25 am (UTC)
I just wet myself.
samwise gamgee.colfer on April 29th, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
holy gawd.
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 29th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
I AM IN LOVE WITH YOUR ICON <3
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 29th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 29th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
this has to be my favourite red carpet premiere EVER. it just beat out my berlin favourite from a year ago.

holy shit.

i am in love with his eyes.
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 29th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
i meant munich i'm so distracted i can barely function.
Beejeezbee on April 30th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
I love the entire look including the hair. Great way to end the 17 Again promotion.