?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 27th
08:19 am
Pics from Zac's visit to ESL on MTV tr3s  
These are from earlier in the month but I haven't posted them yet so enjoy some pretties:











source

ALSO in the better late than never category: Zefron and V went out to eat with Adam Lambert sometime in late March (maybe before the KCAs?).



Story that went with it:

Ok, so my brother and his wife and kids walked into their local deli last week and they walked in at the same time as Adam. He was there to have dinner with Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens. My neice, who is 5, has a huge crush on Zac. She’s not that fond of Vanessa. *Smile* My sister in law talked to them and they invited my niece and nephew to come and sit with them, but both were too shy. After they ate though, my nephew, who is 3, did go over and give them each a little sucker-lollipop.

I sometimes wonder if the early AI contestants feel gypped by the attention and shit lavished on the contestants now. It seems like they get a lot more out of it now. Or maybe that is just my perception of it, since I don't really watch anymore and just read about it on ONTD.

source
 
 
Mood: productiveproductive
Music: Snow Patrol - Chasing Cars
99 99 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 27th, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)

His stylist or whoever used foundation/powder (looks like it could be just powder) a shade too light for him. lol. That's the secret Zeffy, don't forget to blend into your neck.

And cute at the think with Adam...I never watch AI anymore though. lol.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
omg thank you for explaining why he looks off. i seriously couldn't put my finger on it myself but it was bugging me.
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on April 27th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
My 17 Again DVD cover



What do you guys think?

There was one particular still I wanted to use for Leslie, but I could only find it on one UK site and its pretty low res. I dont think it was authorized for further distribution because its technically a BTS pic, because she's slightly out of character.


I tagged it, just in case it's taken off here. I could see it winding up on some website claiming to be the real cover.

butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 27th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover

*applause* Looks great! I love the pic of Zac you used and lol at Ned.
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - ccmskatechick on April 27th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - zettaiyo on April 27th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: My 17 Again DVD cover - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zettaiyozettaiyo on April 27th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
he looks nice there. lol. thanks. :D


eta: omg this is kind of awkward.

Edited at 2009-04-27 03:42 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ashe_frost on April 27th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on April 27th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: 17jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
Love the 17 Again DVD Cover!!!!

Those caps are great! Where was this TV show filmed? I never heard of it. His appearance was funny though. I love the dancing cap LOL. Oh Zef!

New German Video Interview:

http://www.rtl.de/film/kino_912989.php?media=video1&set_id=21710

A new article:
http://www.people.com/people/article/0,,20274938,00.html
Shruti: Zef's The Hottie Superbombcalcified on April 27th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)


WHAT, why did we not get to see this part happen.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC)
ikr? i think from the tr3s blog it said something about it being during a commercial. i don't remember though.

eta: ugh, i hate my life today. i have to do laundry :(

Edited at 2009-04-27 03:53 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on April 27th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 27th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on April 27th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311jessica3311 on April 27th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Him & the host of that show seemed to get a long well. Look at the looks thye give each other as they do their manly hand shake hahaha. He looked really good at that appearance.

And the Adam Lambert, Zac & V pic...seriously my friend Jen was freaking her shit....she loves Zac & now her new obession Adam (although u cant comapre the 2 but whatev) so it was like how Leo & Zac @ the basketball game for me LMAO. Fangirl x10000 LOL.

I wish there was a pic of Leo & Zac getting lunch together :( Although idk if my fangirl heart could take it LOL.
i like my jeans skinny and my skirts high-waistedsurferxchris on April 27th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
I like, flail irl whenever I see that Zac/Adam/ pic.
Beejeezbee on April 27th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
He looked great in those pics. :)
boy, why are you crying?: zanessasmileashe_frost on April 27th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Is it sad that I saw that and thought, "Huh. BBV and Zac like Adam, so he must not be THAT much of a douchebag. Clearly I have misjudged him."

I am hopeless.
Shruti: GQ Motherfuckercalcified on April 27th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
HA, true story: I do that all the time. Megan Fox? Hayden P? OH I GUESS THEY MUST BE DECENT PEOPLE. Even Tizz, really.
(no subject) - ashe_frost on April 27th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on April 27th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
Shruticalcified on April 27th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. I DIED when they put up "Miley Fan" under Zac's name, like with the same gravitas as they would have put up "'17 Again' Actor."
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 27th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 27th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
I assume he's still in Berlin. Probably flying overnight. Its about 9:45PM their now.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ccmskatechick on April 27th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zettaiyozettaiyo on April 27th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
Anyone have access to newspusher? There's videos from Berlin.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
lol at title, eating salad with fingers!
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
Swine flu canceled the wolverine premiere in Mexico City wednesday.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
Off to Madrid!
Shruticalcified on April 27th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
Re: Off to Madrid!
ME TOO ME TOO, ANNA IS GOING TO BE SO HAPPY. She loves that jacket like burning.
Re: Off to Madrid! - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Off to Madrid! - calcified on April 27th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Off to Madrid! - glamour_addict on April 27th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Off to Madrid! - jeezbee on April 27th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)