?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 20th
05:02 pm
Holy shit, I have found a new search engine:  


Fucking LOLmazing. I am now using http://googefron.com/ for every search I can. Can I add this to my little search engine bar on Firefox?

source
 
 
Mood: amusedamused
27 27 comments Comment
 
 
RDth_esaurus on April 20th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
WHAT.
Darkshifterdarkshifter on April 20th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
I am SO using this from now on!
K'lyssabewitchedxsoul on April 20th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
Okay, that is amazing. Say hello to my new home page!

..and let me know if you figure out how to add it to the search engine bar.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 20th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)

LMAO that is awesome!
IceGoddess: heylo there dirty lil secretccmskatechick on April 20th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
That's so freaking faboo!
j_is_for_justin on April 20th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS IS SOOOOO DAMN GREAT.
IceGoddess: my dirty little secretccmskatechick on April 21st, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
Ok - the guys on Big Bang Theory are referencing Zac in their ep. I need to find the exact quote.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 21st, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
Wolowitz: He doesn't do anything for me. If I were going to go that way, I'm more of a Zac Efron kind of guy.

Raj: Oh yeah, like you have a shot with Zac Efron.
IceGoddess: heylo there dirty lil secretccmskatechick on April 21st, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
ty! My connection is crap tonight thanks to the weather out here :P

And I will be going up to Best Buy tomorrow @ lunch to buy the soundtrack.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 21st, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
I love BBT.

yay! me too
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 21st, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
Who is buying the soundtrack tomorrow??
j_is_for_justin on April 21st, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
is Zac on it?
j_is_for_justin on April 21st, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
*i mean't: does he sing on it at all? j/w
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
i already have most of the songs on it so i probably won't.
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 21st, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Have you guys seen the Ellen clip yet? OMG best best best ever!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxjl01StUHw&eurl
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
I did. It is so cute. I'm trying to upload a shorter version but it is taking forever.
sillycececatherish312 on April 21st, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
lol is she always that giddy???
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 21st, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
lol oh my god. who ever thought of that is amazing.
Kathy Santonininaner on April 21st, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
it doesn't work for me :[
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
oooh, i just tried too. it has stopped working... maybe it crashed. lol.
jessica3311jessica3311 on April 21st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
hahaah thats awesome! And that Ellen clip was so cute.

"lets dial *69 LMAO" LOL

Leslie's daughter is smart LOL
Hollowtear: impalahollowtear on April 21st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
is there anyway you could make me an icon of zac? any image will do as long as he is wearing either black or darkish blue. Love your posts on ONTD. Thanks!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
thanks.

and i tried making a few icons but i'm not sure which, if any, you'll like:









if you don't like any of those, look around my galleries for a picture you like and i'll make one with that.
Hollowtear: impalahollowtear on April 21st, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
no these are perfect. yum thanks!
Ashley in the Sky with Diamonds: zefronchicken_queen on April 21st, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
I want to use GogEfron, but it's forbidden. LE SIGH.
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
i think we killed it with our love :(
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on April 21st, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
Aawww :( I would have used/spread this site like wildfire if it still worked.