?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 20th
02:01 pm
Zac and Vanessa at Coachella  

^his dorky incognito hat.















source
 
 
Mood: cheerfulcheerful
17 17 comments Comment
 
 
zettaiyozettaiyo on April 20th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
Like no one is going to recognize you in the hat Zac. There is no way these could have been on Sunday.
germangirl89germangirl89 on April 20th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
that shirt isn't helping either...
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 20th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)

That shirt scares me. The braidy things are creepy. :S
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 20th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
I hate HATE when he wears a hat because he wears it atop his head not properly on his head!!! Gahhhh!!!
sillycececatherish312 on April 20th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
wtf is on her feet?????? :p
j_is_for_justin on April 20th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC)
he's so fly!

damn nice legs mister.
germangirl89germangirl89 on April 20th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
looking good (whatelse) but a little annoyed?
The Writers Denmusewriter on April 20th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
I would say he looks good but I just can't get past the hair. He does, however, look kind of annoyed.
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 20th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
OMG Star magazine thinks efron spends $120,000/year on his wardrobe?? Lmao that is the funniest shit I've read all day!! Have they seen him before??
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on April 20th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)

Nooooooooo its that creepy t shirt. :( Burn it Zeffy. And the hat makes you look like a douche...

"As you fake father I have to tell you...you look like a douche."

"I do not look like a douche!"

"Douchebag."

"Also your shirt is bedazzled."

"With rhinestones!"

(I CANNOT STOP QUOTING THIS MOVIE)
superstar5622superstar5622 on April 21st, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
His shirt matches her earrings.
Shruticalcified on April 21st, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
YEAH I KNOW! AND I ASSUME THAT WAS DELIBERATE.
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 21st, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
he looks like every single guy on my college campus that is in the architecture technology wing. ugh.
and a lot like my ex boyfriend when he had hair like that. ONLY in this pic. it's the douchey hat.

vanessa suits the place, looking hipsterish with feathery beady bohemian hot mess.

ps... i have that same one but i never wear it outside of the house. i feel way too butch when i do.
jessie is the girl.letsdieromantic on April 21st, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
pss: i am ps-sing about the hat. now it looks like i just said pissing. fml.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
lol
antisocialxgrlantisocialxgrl on April 21st, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
I wonder if he went to see any band in particular.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 21st, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
supposedly people said they were at m.i.a. and my bloody valentine but i don't know if that's true or what else they went to.