?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Apr 10th
06:51 pm
New SNL promos with YYYs  
Zac Efron with Kristen Wiig and the Yeah Yeah Yeahs:

Tags: ,
 
 
Mood: enviousenvious
Music: High School Musical Cast - Everyday
68 68 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
I love it. Nervous hand fidgeting:)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
samwise gamgee.colfer on April 11th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
lol the first one.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
LOL @ the last one.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
yeah. man i can't wait. :D
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on April 11th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 11th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - calcified on April 11th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on April 11th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
lol the middle one.

^ hahahaha
snakedevil86snakedevil86 on April 11th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
ROFL OMG THOSE ARE PERFECT ADS.

fjn;pgviarngivufdnvjk;ang;r I'm soooo stoked I'm recording it and watching it in HD.
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
I love what everyone is doing right here:


hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
Re: I love what everyone is doing right here:
idk his name but the dude in the back was constantly giving me lulz
Re: I love what everyone is doing right here: - jessica3311 on April 11th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
I hope his hair is pushed back/radically different/wears wigs for a few scenes.

Beejeezbee on April 11th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
Grrrrrrrr. Damn GeoIP. :(
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Everyone give Zac your warmest wishes tonight that he will succeed on the show tomorrow.
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Ruby Redaudrey_za on April 11th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Aw, this made me smile. You're cute, haha. Can you believe this is it? He's actually hosting SNL. Blows my mind.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
zaccy23zaccy23 on April 11th, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
I don't know why I found this pic exciting except I did!

http://twitpic.com/34vje
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
"He was practically begging me to take the photo. What was I supposed to do, say no?"

yeah right. I bet Zac didn't know who Chet was.
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
zettaiyozettaiyo on April 11th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
Another photoshoot
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
frooom? more?
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jessica3311: Ant&Decjessica3311 on April 11th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
Zac looks a little nervous in the promos but Im sure he will do great. Im so excited for him!!!!
jessica3311: ZNLKjessica3311 on April 11th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
Comedy Central with Zac&Tom tomorrow?
Someone on FF said RENO 911! is on from 12-1:00EST so Tom & Zac could be on during that....just an FYI :)
germangirl89germangirl89 on April 11th, 2009 10:15 am (UTC)
ok so since I am not living in the usa i cannot see those promos :-( wich makes me sad...
Troll St. Trollglamour_addict on April 11th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Perry: Zac, are you definitely not going to be in the remake of "Footloose?"

Efron: I am not.

Perry: I’ll be doing that now. (Laughs.) Why aren’t you doing it?

Efron: I was just looking for a change.

Perry: So what’s next?

Efron: Something that’s still in early development, called "The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud."

Perry: But it’s still about a town that refuses to dance.


^LOL
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
I lol'd at that too.
(no subject) - jessica3311 on April 11th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on April 11th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)