?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 25th
10:34 am
OMG watch @ 21-22 seconds  


Brazen, lol!

<3 Zac Efron and his tolerance of this insanity.
 
 
Mood: happyhappy
31 31 comments Comment
 
 
zettaiyozettaiyo on March 25th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
LOL I would not have the guts to do that. OT but Ugg..I should never go on Laineygossip. She hates Zac and everytime I go there, she is talking about Zac being a cheater. Ugg...whether it's true or not, I would prefer the latter, but it burns me that she has made a few post about it. OK thanks for letting me vent!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
yeah she does not like zefron. but i was amused by the post where she says her colleagues are like "wtf?! he's amazing." idk, someday she'll get it. or not... some people are just bitter jealous fugly old hags.

in a way i'm happy she's at least stopped focusing on how 'gay' he is. though she still rags on his supposed vanity and fem-ness.

shrewtee might have more insight into the whole relationship thing. idk.



Edited at 2009-03-25 05:44 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - calcified on March 25th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zettaiyo on March 25th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kaotic Angelkaoticangel on March 25th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
O.O that would freak me out. it freaks me out when my friends play with my hair unannounced.
Shruti: Excuse Youcalcified on March 25th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
no but touching his hair is so gross
Zac deserves it for playing with Corbin's hair during the HSM3 promo in LA. Corbin was HORRIFIED; OMG the gelling you are ruining, you bastard.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Re: no but touching his hair is so gross
lol and don't forget how he played with corbin's hair coming down the stairs in the east high cafeteria before chad asks taylor out. 'your hair's great'. lol. zaccy.
zettaiyozettaiyo on March 25th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
Did you see this video? At 33 seconds look at that girls hand on Zac's hand. It made me feel sick watching it, weird I know. It looked like he was being molested lol.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xvUPhuGsjt0
Shruti: But Now I Play With G.I. Joescalcified on March 25th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
hi back btw!
Do you remember those Brazil pictures? I feel like that was the time I was made most uncomfortable by people touching like, goddamn STOP IT.

Re: hi back btw! - ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: hi back btw! - calcified on March 25th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: hi back btw! - ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - catherish312 on March 25th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's Audrey not Aubrey: AiW 2audrey_za on March 25th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
My mouth dropped! Brazen indeed! Gurl, look but don't touch, haha.
fatpeopleeatmefatpeopleeatme on March 25th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
W H O R E
sillycece: hotzaccatherish312 on March 25th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)


:D

if you take, please credit me.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
lol.

do you think if he actually styled it more people would keep their grimy paws off of it?

idk. if nothing else a test run of this hypothesis would get us a smokin' hot red carpet.
(no subject) - catherish312 on March 25th, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Like an unmade bed.: zefronlikeanunmadebed on March 25th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
what a hussy! But ngl I'd do that too.......IF HE LET ME.
Like an unmade bed.: zefronlikeanunmadebed on March 25th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
actually if he let me touch his hair, I wouldn't give it a PG pat. It would be like an R rated head massage.
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on March 25th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 25th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bettybaby63 on March 25th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
superstar5622superstar5622 on March 25th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
Yikes...major kudos for putting up with that.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 25th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)

LOL wow. He's prolly used to it though...

On another note, I've got a couple friends going to the Graham Norton or whatever that show is called taping, I'll let you know if there's anything super interesting. lol. Also I dropped you a personal message a few days ago.
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 26th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 26th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bee: Zac - HSM3 press conferencejeezbee on March 28th, 2009 01:47 am (UTC)
Have you seen this video from the Paris premiere?

http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x8s4tj_20090324-zac-efron-17-again_shortfilms

It's pretty long and they've substituted the screeming with music but the video is actually good. Must be from an official source - you can see Zac signing tons of things, posting in front of the wall, doing press and going into the theater. Not really exciting but nice.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 28th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
that video is great. thanks.

oh and i checked out those other clips you shared. i don't really want to post any of them until after the movie is released. or maybe just one or two, i don't know yet though.
(no subject) - jeezbee on March 28th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 28th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)