?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 18th
07:50 pm
As promised, more stills  






















































^not new but awesome so it's here anyway.



trailer if you feel like watching it again. lol.

note: if pics don't load, please try refreshing... scrapbook is being a beyotch.

1, 2,
 
 
Mood: blahblah
11 11 comments Comment
 
 
(Deleted comment)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 19th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
ikr?
Like an unmade bed.: zefronlikeanunmadebed on March 19th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
I heart your username! I almost made mine TROOOY when I got an lj....kinda good I didn't.
wild at heart: ( ze ) ` seriously i can't breath `jukeboxblues on March 19th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
That first one makes him look like troy bolton in hsm1. It's freaky.
Beejeezbee on March 19th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
I was wonding if megome can be seen in this one:



Edited at 2009-03-19 02:32 am (UTC)
Like an unmade bed.: zefronlikeanunmadebed on March 19th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
I will pretend he is about to touch his nipple there.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 19th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
idk. i can't remember where she said she sat.
Beejeezbee on March 20th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
I think she said she was basically sitting behind him during that class... that would make her the one in the purple t-shirt??

It's a pity she didn't come into the ONTD post. Perhaps next time.

Edited at 2009-03-20 12:50 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 20th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
i thought she said she was behind him too but i don't think it was right behind him.
superstar5622superstar5622 on March 19th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
It's so weird seeing him in a basketball jersey that is not Wildcats Red.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 19th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
There's more "17 Again" advertisement up today in LA and Redondo Beach! I'm just happy to see the film being promoted. I have yet to see a tv commercial (this coming from someone who doesn't watch much tv to begin with so...)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 19th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
yeah i barely watch real tv. i watch the office and 30 rock and chuck and amazing race, but usually on their websites. that's about it for tv for me. oh and entourage and flight of the conchords but those don't count since they are without commercial.