?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 15th
08:04 am
Zac Efron on Rove, 3/15/2009  


second bit:


I'll take this hair. It still isn't HSM3 Europe Promo but it is better than that Today interview or w/e. LOL @ the hair flips. Still please, maybe a trim, please?

ETA: ARMS! <3
 
 
Mood: excitedexcited
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
Kaotic Angelkaoticangel on March 15th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
I'm attacking your posts cause I'm awake and YAY. But please get a trim Zac, that's all we ask. That was an adorable interview though, I like this Rove character!
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 15th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
I love Rove too.

In fact I love most non-American hosts (and the younger American hosts). Leno and Letterman are honestly too stuffy and boring I think.

If you like Russell Brand you should watch his segment too.



Kaotic Angelkaoticangel on March 15th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
Oh Russel. He is VERY tall, for some reason I didn't know that. And I love Zac's grin when they're talking about the shagging award, it was like a flashback to baby!Zac.
🦉: (z&v) ಌ lmao i love when they're gigglywillbeloved on March 15th, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC)
My god, he's so cute, ungh. I can't even point out a favorite part because it was all so good.
Beejeezbee on March 15th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
The interview was great. Love him.

His hair was better than on the Today show but still bad. If he wouldn't always style his left side into his face, it would be acceptable... that's the part that always bothers me the most.

I'm cutting one YT video together right now with everything. There is another small bit about what he learned this week and in the beginning a funny dialogue where Rove talks with Carrie about Zac.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 15th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Awesome, let me know when it is ready. :)
Beejeezbee on March 15th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
I had a bit of problem since it all became too long. I know you have the other clips seperately already but I wanted to put it together anyway.

Here is the clip with all the Zac bits. He's great but he needs to sell him and and movie to the moms and stop making them feel bad about being into him.

There is also one more bit in there where he reacts to someone saying boobs in 12 different ways.



And since I couldn't fit it into the other clip, here is one with his introduction - doesn't include Zac but it's sort of amusing.

hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 15th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
cool, those are really nice and big!
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 15th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)

That was so great. I loved it. And the hair wasn't that bad actually.

I love seeing him so animated, rotfl at the root thing. :P And his imitation of his mom was hilarious.
bettybaby63bettybaby63 on March 15th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
gaaahhhh loved it LOL.....and the hair was definitely an improvement. but then again the today show interview set the bar so damn low, it couldn't get any worse!!!!!

he could use a trim, but i'll still take it.......besides the arms were so damn distracting.........veins!
jessica3311: 17jessica3311 on March 15th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
I loved the interview. He seemed so comfortable talking about everything! And I love Rove....great interview! Im not loving the hair. Im starting to thiknk hes doing this on purpose LOL. But I'll forgive him since that interview was so good!
superstar5622superstar5622 on March 15th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
That is an improvement on the hair! Not a big one, but still an improvement.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 15th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
It seems combed at least. A++++ for effort. lol.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 16th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)