?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Mar 11th
06:47 pm
17 Again Stills Part 1  
A whole slew of stills were found this morning. But since there are so many, I thought I'd split them up into seven or eight different posts over time... spread out the lovin'. You are welcome to go look at them in my scrapbook or at the source, but I thought this way we wouldn't be overwhelmed. lol.



















Straw Poll: Do you think ONTD can handle me posting them in sets of seven or do you think I should just post them all?

I really want to dole them out carefully, preciously, building up enthusiasm as we go. But I think someone will come along and just post them all anyway. lol. Whatever, I could just try.

source
 
 
14 14 comments Comment
 
 
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 12th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)

lmao love the last one. So cute. <3

I say post them on ONTD before someone else does. lol.
Like an unmade bed.likeanunmadebed on March 12th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
ehs you tease.......I agree with the first poster and make it a spam party
Like an unmade bed.likeanunmadebed on March 12th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
ps How do you find all the time to do these posts? I'm just here on a break from an 8 page essay.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 12th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
i have add and hate school right now. lol.

oh and i don't have a job right now either.
Like an unmade bed.likeanunmadebed on March 12th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
Mmm I hate school too, and am jobless! Go us! I am still amazed though. Never leave us Zef-less plz.
sillycececatherish312 on March 12th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
ONTD would want them all in one place. but i like the idea of doling them out here, so that i can have a little bit more zef every day! :)
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 12th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
I'm not on ONTD so my opinion may very well be ruled out, but I'd say dish them out if/when news is slow (ie perhaps maybe there's just a sole interview/article to post). Although, people might notice 'these stills have been available/online for some time' but...

Love his eyes in the 2nd photo under the cut and that wig looks Frodo-esque and BEAT in the last image. Lmao.
jessica3311: 17 By Sher:)jessica3311 on March 12th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
I think it would be good to sparactically do posts but someone else might post all of them in the mean time. So maybe pick like your favorites and link to the rest of them?
fatpeopleeatmefatpeopleeatme on March 12th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
ontd would prob want them all in one post

dvdrip please :)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 12th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
i think i'm gonna do like half. there are like over forty total and that just seems like way too many at once.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 12th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 12th, 2009 06:02 am (UTC)
omg, i love how the male host was just like looking at the female host, holding his lol inside because she'd been raving about it before and now she can't even look in the camera to admit how hot zac is.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 12th, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
El cougar, haha.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 12th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)

That was so cute.

He and Nikki were on that show last year and I remember it was one of my favorites he did in AU besides Rove. lol.