Mar 10th
05:04 pm
Eating more good food, still jealous.  
With Francesco Panella of the restaurant Antica Pesa:


f_panella


tinnirik

More yummy food with friends and fav bodyguard at Giolitti:





















1, 2

Sorry this took forever, I'm super ADD today and I got distracted by the taxi video which I'm trying to get the full version of up on YT for y'all.
 
 
Mood: enviousenvious
67 67 comments Comment
 
( 67 comments — Comment )
Miranda gives everyone a chancemirandagirll on March 11th, 2012 12:06 am (UTC)
Nicole Millerkellycefron on March 11th, 2012 12:16 am (UTC)
Those ghost like reflections make me LOL and creep me out just a little bit.
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2012 12:13 am (UTC)
His beauty. It hurts.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

No but seriously, he looks great and I can't deal with it.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 12:46 am (UTC)

That gif really kinda creeps me out! lol
It's Audrey not Aubrey: Laughaudrey_za on March 11th, 2012 12:59 am (UTC)
You kind of creep me out! >:O


JK. <3
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
haahaaaahaaa

I know, it's criminal... ;)
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 12:45 am (UTC)

His bodyguard is a spiffy dresser.

That jacket is heaven.

I'm having fun trying to figure out what other celebs are on that photo wall.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 12:56 am (UTC)
they have a bunch of pics on their website, if you want to see more in better quality, lol.
butterflybee260butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 01:35 am (UTC)

I just might if I get bored enough lol
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 12:47 am (UTC)
Is it me or does Gina always look pissed off....

http://www.zacbrasil.com/galeria/displayimage.php?pid=33228&fullsize=1
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2012 01:01 am (UTC)
'Tis not just you- she does look over it more often than not. But in her ~defense, she does put up with a lot of bullshit.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 01:07 am (UTC)
Like what? From whom? *raises eyebrows*
It's Audrey not Aubreyaudrey_za on March 11th, 2012 01:14 am (UTC)
At the events I've seen and met her at- it's a mixture of crowded conditions, time constraints and lots of people (media + fans/onlookers) vying for her clients' attention (some who lack patience/manners) and she has to regulate. I'm not excusing times she is/has been rude, but it's a stressful job.
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 02:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - polly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on March 11th, 2012 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on March 11th, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirandagirll on March 11th, 2012 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on March 11th, 2012 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 02:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 02:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jeezbee on March 11th, 2012 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 09:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilly4848 on March 11th, 2012 03:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - countessm3 on March 11th, 2012 12:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kleth on March 11th, 2012 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - butterflybee260 on March 11th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - audrey_za on March 11th, 2012 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
kleth on March 11th, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
I wouldn't say pissed-off, just anxious and harrassed. She's a publicist with an A-list client, after all.

I wish someone had photographed her when that condom popped out of Zac's pocket on the runway at a big-ass Hollywood premiere.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 03:30 pm (UTC)
Lol she was in the video laughing her ass off.
The Writers Denmusewriter on March 11th, 2012 04:21 pm (UTC)
Her reaction to the condom drop was priceless lol.</p>

And you know, while I don't always agree with everything she does, I would never in a million years want her job. I wouldn't have the balls to put up with crazy fans or obnoxious interviewers.

And let's be real, it seems like a good chunk of the fans who think she's the devil reincarnated and should be fired also think she controls Zac like a puppet and that he has no say in his life or career whatsoever. Get real, y'all.

Bee: Zac – Leno - b/w - touching hair - smilijeezbee on March 11th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
This looks like a very nice end to the Lorax promo.

I know a lot has to do with angle, lighting, what's visible from the cast, etc but that very last pic looks very sophisticated and ~important~.
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
I'm a fairly newer Zac fan, ie... from 17 Again on and as far as I can tell, Gina has been with him the whole time..? He no doubt trusts her, but not for one second do I think he's not in on how he's being promoted. Hopefully, he's working his way into the social media thing.

yep yep, TLO fb promo was good!
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 11th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
No she hasn't she only starting repping him in 2008/2009
what in the worldpolly_amore11 on March 11th, 2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
ok, thx for the info
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
she started with zac by summer 2007.
hunny miss (aka lets fead him to the gators)ehs_wildcats on March 11th, 2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
lol no.

i'm not 100% exactly when she started, but she was definitely working with him by summer 2007.
xdecemberskiesxdecemberskies on March 12th, 2012 01:34 am (UTC)
Oh but I remember the guy before her, I forgot his name though.
kleth on March 11th, 2012 09:23 pm (UTC)
"as far as I can tell, Gina has been with him the whole time..? He no doubt trusts her, but not for one second do I think he's not in on how he's being promoted"

This is a very personal professional relationship, and to have lasted so long, you can bet that likes what he is getting. In fact, to judge by the fact that he likes directors who will push him a little, he probably appreciates the discipline, something he may feel he lacks.
kleth on March 11th, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
I don't want to seem too cynical, but...

While I'm on this subject, let's take it for granted that Zac loves his fans, he is certainly very patient and indulgent.

But at these big public events, when he employs a publicist, he can't possibly meet all the fans' expectations. So having someone pulling at his sleeve, constantly saying he has to move on, is actually a great convenience. He signs a couple more autographs, poses for one more picture, and then is reluctantly dragged away. What this communicates is the message, "Sorry, I would stay here all day and meet everyone of you, but they're telling me we're behind schedule, so I've got to go even though I don't want to disappoint you."

So don't blame the Zeffer, blame that mean old publicist.

( 67 comments — Comment )